Navigate to Top

Network Modules

SORT BY:
Tripp Lite Cisco Compatible 1000BaseSX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, (N286-01GSX-MDLC)
Item: 2290308 / Model : N286-01GSX-MDLC
Add to Favourites
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD=. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. See "Features" tab for a list of most common Cisco devices used with this model transceiver.
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
99.99 $99.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech PCI Express Wireless N Adapter, 300 Mbps PCIe 802.11 b/g/n Network Adapter Card, 2T2R 2.2 dBi
Item: 69519 / Model : PEX300WN2X2
Add to Favourites
  • PCI Express 2.0 and 802.11n compliance ensure a fast, reliable wireless-N network connection, while still being able to connect to older wireless b/g networks
  • Support for the latest wireless network security protocols and QoS, ensures a safe and efficient network experience
  • Includes both a full and low profile/half-height bracket for installation into any sized desktop computer
38.79 $38.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com Wall-Mount Server Rack with Built-in Shelf, Solid Steel
Item: SS6446363
Add to Favourites
  • Customize your setup with a built-in shelf that can be positioned at either the top or the bottom of the rack
  • Save space in your office or server room by mounting IT or AV equipment to the wall
  • Hassle-free setup with 10-32 tapped rails, enabling you to mount your equipment directly to the rail without cage nuts
As low as 165.99 $165.99
Multiple options available
Dell SonicWALL SOHO Gen 6 Firewall Appliance
Item: 1882246 / Model : 01SSC0217
Add to Favourites
  • Max. Throughput: 300 Mbps,
  • Full UTM Throughput: 25 - 50 Mbps,
  • Recommend Users: <10,
429.99 $429.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible, MM LC, 550m (MASFP1GBSXST)
Item: 2718807 / Model : MASFP1GBSXST
Add to Favourites
  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco Meraki compatible SFP, equivalent to Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
94.99 $94.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Dell SonicWALL 01-SSC-0505 VPN Wired TZ400 Gen 6 Firewall, Secure Upgrade Plus 3 Year
Item: 2121161 / Model : 01-SSC-0505
Add to Favourites
  • Intrusion prevention, network-based anti-malware with cloud assist, content and URL filtering and anti-spam services
  • Traffic inspection across all ports, without compromising performance
  • Native SSL VPN secure mobile access for multiple device platforms
1788.99 $1,788.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module, HP J4858C Compatible, MM LC with DDM, 1804 ft (J4858CST)
Item: 2722442 / Model : J4858CST
Add to Favourites
  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks
  • 100% HP compatible, equivalent to J4858C
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
96.99 $96.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Intel AXXRMM4 KVM/Dedicated NIC Remote Management Module
Item: 1034082 / Model : AXXRMM4
Add to Favourites
  • Interface: 1 x management - RJ-45, 1 x expansion slot
  • Application/usage: Network management
  • Compatibility: Intel server system P4304BTLSFCN, P4304BTLSHCN, P4304BTSSFCN, R1304BTLSFAN, R1304BTLSHBN, R1304BTSSFAN
113.99 $113.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AXiom 1000BS--BX-U SFP Transceiver Module
Item: 1421377 / Model : GLC-BX-U-AX
Add to Favourites
  • Interface: 1 X simpleX LC 1000Base-BX-U
  • Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series ,Catalyst 3750 Series ,Catalyst 3750-X Series ,Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B) ,Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B) ,Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL) ,720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
287.99 $287.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module, HP J9151A Compatible, SM LC with DDM, 10 km (J9151AST)
Item: 2722448 / Model : J9151AST
Add to Favourites
  • Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-LR compliant networks
  • 100% HP compatible, equivalent to J9151A
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
651.99 $651.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible, SM/MM LC, 10km/550m
Item: 2273985 / Model : GLCLHSMDST
Add to Favourites
  • Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to SFP-10G-LRM
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
132.99 $132.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AXiom 10GBSSR LC SFP+ Transceiver Module for HP
Item: 1421431 / Model : J9150A-AX
Add to Favourites
  • Interface: 1 X LC 10 GBase-SR
  • Compatibility: HP 2-port SFP+/ 2-port CX4 10GbE yl Module ,4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module ,4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable ,6120XG Blade Switch ,E5406 zl Switch ,E6600-24G-4XG Switch ,E6600-24XG Switch
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
407.99 $407.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AXiom 100BSLX LC SFP Transceiver Module for Linksys
Item: 1421452 / Model : MFELX1-AX
Add to Favourites
  • Interface: 1 X LC 100Base-LX
  • Compatibility: Linksys
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
96.79 $96.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AXiom 10GBSLR LC XFP Transceiver Module for D-Link
Item: 1421324 / Model : DEM-422XT-AX
Add to Favourites
  • Interface: 1 X LC 10 GBase-LR
  • Compatibility: D-Link DGS 1016D ,1024D ,1216T ,1224T ,1248T ,2205 Desktop Switch ,2208 Desktop Switch ,3024 ,3048 ,3100-24 ,3100-24P ,3100-24TG ,3100-48 ,3100-48P ,3200-10 ,3224TGR ,3324SR ,3324SRi ,712 ,XStack DGS-3324SR
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
488.99 $488.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech 8U Desktop Rack, 2-Post Open Frame Rack (RK8OD)
Item: 2718781 / Model : RK8OD
Add to Favourites
  • Save money with a rack-mount solution that's a fraction of the cost of conventional racks
  • Improve efficiency in your office or server room by placing equipment on your desk
  • Easy setup with hassle-free assembly and mounting hardware included
80.79 $80.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module, HP JD092B Compatible, MM LC with DDM, 984 ft (JD092BST)
Item: 2722449 / Model : JD092BST
Add to Favourites
  • Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-SR compliant networks
  • 100% HP compatible, equivalent to JD092B
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
423.99 $423.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Amer Networks NetGear AXM761 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (AXM761-AMR)
Item: 2314392 / Model : AXM761-AMR
Add to Favourites
  • SFP+ Tranceiver
  • Standard: 10GBase-SR
  • Connector: LC
224.99 $224.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Flexstack-Plus Stack Module
Item: 2121193 / Model : C2960X-STACK
Add to Favourites
  • FlexStack and FlexStack-Plus lower the total cost of ownership with built-in 1:N redundancy, high availability, and preprovisioning, not available in standalone switches.
  • FlexStack-Plus is an improvement over FlexStack because it doubles the speed of the stack bandwidth and allows for more members to join the stack.
  • FlexStack-Plus is backward compatible with 2960-S and FlexStack. Mixing 2960-X and 2960-S members in a stack is supported.
1092.99 $1,092.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Amer 1-Port Mini GBIC LHX SGL-MD FB Transceiver
Item: 1421185 / Model : MGBS-GLX40
Add to Favourites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 X 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
  • Compatibility: Amer switches: ES4612 ,ES4626-SFP ,SGR24W4 ,SS2GD8i ,SS2GD8ip ,SS2GR24i
1332.99 $1,332.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AXiom 1000BSSX LC SFP Module for Palo Alto
Item: 1421479 / Model : PAN-SFP-SX-AX
Add to Favourites
  • Interface: 1 X LC 1000Base-SX
  • Compatibility: Palo Alto Networks
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
108.99 $108.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AXiom 10GBASE-ZR SC X2 Transceiver Module
Item: 1421536 / Model : X2-10GB-ZR-AX
Add to Favourites
  • Interface: 1 X SC 10 GBase-ZR
  • Compatibility: Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE (WS-X4013+10GE) ,Supervisor Engine V-10GE Memory (WS-X4516-10GE)
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
4917.99 $4,917.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Amer Networks HP J4859A Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (J4859A-AMR)
Item: 2314378 / Model : J4859A-AMR
Add to Favourites
  • SFP Tranceiver
  • Standard: 1000Base-LX
  • Connector: LC
76.29 $76.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Amer Networks Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (SFP-10G-SR-AMR)
Item: 1810045 / Model : SFP-10G-SR-AMR
Add to Favourites
  • SFP+ Tranceiver
  • Standard: 10GBase-SR
  • Connector: LC
216.99 $216.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com Wall-Mount Bracket for Shallow Rack-Mount Equipment, Solid Steel
Item: SS6446359
Add to Favourites
  • Improve efficiency in your office or server room by mounting shallow equipment to the wall
  • Sturdy installation of mission critical equipment with solid steel design
  • Hassle-free setup with wall mounting holes spaced 16" apart, matching standard dry-wall framework
As low as 110.99 $110.99
Multiple options available